Annapolis Recreation and Parks
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Annapolis Recreation and Parks
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Fitness Classes at the
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center
(PMRC)!
This schedule includes indoor classes at
PMRC
and outdoor classes at the
Dunn Municipal Pool
.
Colors/shading for individual classes:
Purple=Age 55+
, Gray=PMRC, Blue=Pool
Kidz Zone babysitting days and hours are listed
online
. Kidz Zone is for participants taking classes at PMRC.
Please refer to our social media accounts for any class cancellations:
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Facebook
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center Facebook
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Twitter
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Instagram
All classes
30/30
Barre
Barre & Sculpt
Brains & Balance
Cardio Chair
Cardio Dance Mix
Cardio Lunch Break
Cardio Strength
Chair One Fitness
Core Work
Cycling
Deep Stretch Yoga
Feel the Burn!
Flex & Move
Gentle Yoga
Leg Endurance
Let's Have a Ball
Lunchtime Yoga
Mindful Mobility Yoga
New Barre & Balance
New Class Tabata Tone
Pilates
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
Slow Flow Yoga
Strength and Dance
Strength and Stretch
Strength Training
Turn Back the Clock
Upper Body Blast
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Yogalates
Yoga Level 1
Zumba®
Zumba® Gold
Zumba® Toning
Location
Studio A
Studio B
All Instructors
Aimee Seal
Ale Butler
Beth Ross
Denise Traynor
Leandra Parkinson
Linda Barrett
Linda Roberts
Lisa O'Leary
Mackenzie Byrd
Margaret Oh
Stacey Oliff
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
May
6
Mon
May 6
Monday
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
30/30
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
May
7
Tue
May 7
Tuesday
7:00 am
Leg Endurance
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Core Work
30 minutes
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
May
8
Wed
May 8
Wednesday
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio B
Ale Butler
8:15 am
New Barre & Balance
30 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Dance
1 hour
Studio B
Margaret Oh
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
9
Thu
May 9
Thursday
7:00 am
Upper Body Blast
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:30 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
10
Fri
May 10
Friday
8:00 am
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
8:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio B
Beth Ross
9:00 am
Cardio Chair
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:30 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:00 am
Strength Training
30 minutes
Studio A
Margaret Oh
10:45 am
Zumba®
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
May
11
Sat
May 11
Saturday
9:00 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
9:00 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts (sub for Denise Traynor)
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
12
Sun
May 12
Sunday
9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
May
13
Mon
May 13
Monday
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
30/30
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
May
14
Tue
May 14
Tuesday
7:00 am
Leg Endurance
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Core Work
30 minutes
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
May
15
Wed
May 15
Wednesday
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio B
Ale Butler
8:15 am
New Barre & Balance
30 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Dance
1 hour
Studio B
Margaret Oh
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
16
Thu
May 16
Thursday
7:00 am
Upper Body Blast
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:30 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
17
Fri
May 17
Friday
8:00 am
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
8:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio B
Beth Ross
9:00 am
Cardio Chair
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:30 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:00 am
Strength Training
30 minutes
Studio A
Margaret Oh
10:45 am
Zumba®
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
May
18
Sat
May 18
Saturday
9:00 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
9:00 am
Yoga Level 1
1 hour
Studio A
Denise Traynor
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
19
Sun
May 19
Sunday
9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
May
20
Mon
May 20
Monday
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
30/30
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
May
21
Tue
Today
May 21
Tuesday
TODAY
7:00 am
Leg Endurance
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Core Work
30 minutes
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
May
22
Wed
Tomorrow
May 22
Wednesday
TOMORROW
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio B
Ale Butler
8:15 am
New Barre & Balance
30 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
11:15 am
Strength and Dance
1 hour
Studio B
Margaret Oh
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
23
Thu
May 23
Thursday
7:00 am
Upper Body Blast
30 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
8:00 am
Flex & Move
45 minutes
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:30 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:30 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
May
24
Fri
May 24
Friday
8:00 am
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
8:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio B
Beth Ross
9:00 am
Cardio Chair
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
9:30 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
10:00 am
Strength Training
30 minutes
Studio A
Margaret Oh
10:45 am
Zumba®
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh
11:15 am
Mindful Mobility Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
May
25
Sat
May 25
Saturday
9:00 am
New Class Tabata Tone
1 hour
Studio B
Mackenzie Byrd
9:00 am
Yoga Level 1
1 hour
Studio A
Denise Traynor
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...