Annapolis Recreation and Parks
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Annapolis Recreation and Parks
Schedule
Calendar
Instructors
Our Website
Fitness Classes at the
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center
(PMRC)!
This schedule includes indoor classes at
PMRC
and outdoor classes at the
Dunn Municipal Pool
.
Colors/shading for individual classes:
Purple=Age 55+
, Gray=PMRC, Blue=Pool
Kidz Zone babysitting days and hours are listed
online
. Kidz Zone is for participants taking classes at PMRC.
Please refer to our social media accounts for any class cancellations:
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Facebook
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center Facebook
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Twitter
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Instagram
All classes
30/30
Barre
Barre & Sculpt
Brains & Balance
Cardio Chair
Cardio Dance Mix
Cardio Lunch Break
Cardio Strength
Chair One Fitness
Core Work
Cycling
Deep Stretch Yoga
Feel the Burn!
Flex & Move
Gentle Yoga
Leg Endurance
Let's Have a Ball
Lunchtime Yoga
Mindful Mobility Yoga
New Barre & Balance
New Class Tabata Tone
New Class Tabata Tone
New Matrix Cycle
Pilates
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
Slow Flow Yoga
Strength and Dance
Strength and Stretch
Strength Training
Turn Back the Clock
Upper Body Blast
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Yogalates
Yoga Level 1
Zumba®
Zumba® Gold
Zumba® Toning
Location
Studio A
Studio B
All Instructors
Aimee Seal
Ale Butler
Beth Ross
Denise Traynor
Leandra Parkinson
Linda Barrett
Linda Roberts
Lisa O'Leary
Mackenzie Byrd
Margaret Oh
Stacey Oliff
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Aug
20
Sat
August 20
Saturday
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
10:30 am
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Aug
21
Sun
August 21
Sunday
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Aug
22
Mon
August 22
Monday
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
11:30 am
Low-Impact Cardio Dance
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Aug
23
Tue
August 23
Tuesday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio B
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Aug
24
Wed
August 24
Wednesday
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio B
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Cardio Chair
45 minutes
Studio B
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
6:15 pm
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Aug
25
Thu
August 25
Thursday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio B
Ale Butler
9:15 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:15 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:15 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
Aug
26
Fri
August 26
Friday
8:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio B
Beth Ross
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
9:30 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:45 am
Zumba®
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
Aug
27
Sat
August 27
Saturday
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
10:30 am
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Aug
28
Sun
August 28
Sunday
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Aug
29
Mon
August 29
Monday
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
11:30 am
Low-Impact Cardio Dance
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Aug
30
Tue
August 30
Tuesday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio B
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Lou Shapiro (sub for Beth Ross)
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Aug
31
Wed
August 31
Wednesday
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio B
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Cardio Chair
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Studio B
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
6:15 pm
Feel the Burn!
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Sep
1
Thu
September 1
Thursday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio B
Ale Butler
9:15 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:15 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:15 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
Sep
2
Fri
September 2
Friday
8:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio B
Beth Ross
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
9:30 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:45 am
Zumba®
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
Sep
3
Sat
September 3
Saturday
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Sep
4
Sun
September 4
Sunday
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
9:30 am
Slow Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Sep
5
Mon
September 5
Monday
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Morning Water Aerobics (pay $5 @pool)
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Dunn Municipal Pool
Aquatics Instructors (Hector Barragan and Ale Butler)
10:15 am
Chair One Fitness
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
11:15 am
Strength and Stretch
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
CANCELLED
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
4:30 pm
Barre & Sculpt
CANCELLED
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Sep
6
Tue
September 6
Tuesday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
10:15 am
Brains & Balance
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
11:15 am
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:30 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Barrett
6:30 pm
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Barrett
Sep
7
Wed
September 7
Wednesday
9:00 am
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio A
Margaret Oh (sub for Linda Roberts)
10:15 am
Strength and Stretch
CANCELLED
45 minutes
Studio A
Linda Roberts
10:30 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
6:15 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
Sep
8
Thu
September 8
Thursday
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio B
Ale Butler
7:45 am
Flex + Move
1 hour
Studio A
Ale Butler
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Cardio Strength
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
10:30 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
12:00 pm
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:30 pm
Cycling
1 hour
Studio B
Lisa O'Leary
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp
Calendar Feeds
loading...