Fitness Classes at the
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center
(PMRC)!
This schedule includes indoor classes at
PMRC
and outdoor classes at the
Dunn Municipal Pool
.
Colors/shading for individual classes:
Purple=Age 55+
, Gray=PMRC, Blue=Pool
Kidz Zone babysitting days and hours are listed
online
. Kidz Zone is for participants taking classes at PMRC.
Please refer to our social media accounts for any class cancellations:
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Facebook
"Pip" Moyer Recreation Center Facebook
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Twitter
Annapolis Recreation and Parks Instagram
All classes
30/30
Barre
Barre & Sculpt
Brains & Balance
Cardio Chair
Cardio Dance Mix
Cardio Lunch Break
Cardio Strength
Chair One Fitness
Core Work
Cycling
Deep Stretch Yoga
Feel the Burn!
Flex & Move
Gentle Yoga
Leg Endurance
Let's Have a Ball
Lunchtime Yoga
Mindful Mobility Yoga
New Barre & Balance
New Class Tabata Tone
Pilates
Slow Flow, Deep Stretch Yoga
Slow Flow Yoga
Strength and Dance
Strength and Stretch
Strength Training
Turn Back the Clock
Upper Body Blast
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Yogalates
Yoga Level 1
Zumba®
Zumba® Gold
Zumba® Toning
Location
Studio A
Studio B
All Instructors
Aimee Seal
Ale Butler
Beth Ross
Denise Traynor
Leandra Parkinson
Linda Barrett
Linda Roberts
Lisa O'Leary
Mackenzie Byrd
Margaret Oh
Stacey Oliff
Filtered View! Click to clear Filter
Filter schedule
No class found for the selected class and location.
Dec
22
Tue
December 22
Tuesday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:15 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:30 am
Boot Camp
45 minutes
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Dec
23
Wed
December 23
Wednesday
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:00 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:00 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Dec
24
Thu
December 24
Thursday
9:15 am
Cardio Conditioning
45 minutes
Studio A
Stacey Oliff
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:00 am
Cycling (9 students max)
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
Stacey Oliff
11:30 am
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Dec
25
Fri
December 25
Friday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Cardio Step
1 hour
Studio B
Jennifer Lancaster
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
Dec
26
Sat
December 26
Saturday
9:00 am
Yin Yang Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio A
Linda Barrett
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
10:30 am
Total Body/Work Your Core
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Dec
28
Mon
December 28
Monday
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Dec
29
Tue
December 29
Tuesday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:15 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:30 am
Boot Camp
45 minutes
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Dec
30
Wed
December 30
Wednesday
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:00 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:00 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Dec
31
Thu
December 31
Thursday
9:15 am
Cardio Conditioning
45 minutes
Studio A
Stacey Oliff
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:00 am
Cycling (9 students max)
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
Stacey Oliff
11:30 am
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Jan
1
Fri
January 1
Friday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Cardio Step
1 hour
Studio B
Jennifer Lancaster
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
Jan
2
Sat
January 2
Saturday
9:00 am
Yin Yang Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio A
Linda Barrett
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
10:30 am
Total Body/Work Your Core
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Jan
4
Mon
January 4
Monday
9:00 am
Pilates
1 hour
Studio A
Beth Ross
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
12:30 pm
Lunchtime Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Jan
5
Tue
January 5
Tuesday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:15 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
9:30 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:30 am
Boot Camp
45 minutes
Studio B
Stacey Oliff
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Jan
6
Wed
January 6
Wednesday
9:00 am
Zumba® Gold
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:00 am
Strength and Stretch
45 minutes
Studio B
Linda Roberts
10:15 am
Deep Stretch Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
5:00 pm
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Yogalates
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
Jan
7
Thu
January 7
Thursday
9:15 am
Cardio Conditioning
45 minutes
Studio A
Stacey Oliff
10:00 am
Gentle Yoga
1 hour
Studio B
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Barre
50 minutes
Studio A
Kelly Scalia Mannix
11:00 am
Cycling (9 students max)
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
Stacey Oliff
11:30 am
Cardio Lunch Break
45 minutes
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
5:00 pm
Let's Have a Ball
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Jan
8
Fri
January 8
Friday
9:00 am
Groove Ride
1 hour
Cycling Studio (NEW)
John Clifford
9:00 am
Turn Back the Clock
1 hour
Studio B
Linda Roberts
9:30 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
1 hour
Studio A
Aimee Seal
10:15 am
Cardio Step
1 hour
Studio B
Jennifer Lancaster
5:00 pm
Zumba® Toning
1 hour
Studio A
Linda Roberts
Jan
9
Sat
January 9
Saturday
9:00 am
Yin Yang Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio A
Linda Barrett
10:30 am
Cardio Dance Mix
1 hour
Studio A
Leandra Parkinson
10:30 am
Total Body/Work Your Core
1 hour 15 minutes
Studio B
Linda Barrett
Show 20 more days
Share on Facebook
Send on WhatsApp